Hangi dil ile devam etmek istiyorsunuz?
Bilgilendirme Sistemi Aydınlatma Metni EN.docx

WEBSITE INFORMATION SYSTEM STATEMENT OF DISCLOSURE


As Z Eksen Baskı Sistemleri ve Bilgi Teknolojileri San. ve Tic. A.Ş. ("Zaxe"), we care about the security of your personal data. As per the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("Law") and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in the Performance of the Disclosure Obligation ("Communiqué"), we, in our capacity as the "Data Controller", as defined by the Law, would like to explain to you ("Visitor") how your personal data that is obtained in order for you to benefit from the information system provided by subscribing to the website www.zaxe.com ("Website") will be collected and processed.

Your personal data,


  • will be processed in accordance with the law and the rules of integrity and for specific, clear and legitimate purposes,

  • will be kept accurate and up-to-date as required,


  • will be used in connection with the purpose for which they are processed, in a limited and measured manner, and

  • will be kept for the retention period we have determined in accordance with the law.


    The personal data processed within the scope of the registration to the information system on the Website are as follows:

    • Contact Information (Email address)


      The personal data will be collected by the following methods within the scope of registration to the information system on the Website:


    • By means of entering the e-mail address in order to register in the information system; automatically

      The personal data collected within the scope of registration to the information system on the Website will be processed for the following purposes:

    • Processing the E-mail Address data for the performance of the subscription agreement established with the Visitor within the scope of the registration in the information system to be required,

    • Processing the relevant data within the scope of the presentation of advertisements for personalized and targeted products and services to the visitor to be obligatory for our legitimate interests.

      The personal data collected within the scope of registration to the information system on the Website may be shared with the following persons:


    • Consulting firms: This data transfer will be carried out in order to receive services such as customer relationship management, marketing activities, analysis studies, Website improvement studies and will be realized as required by the nature of the service provided.

    • Digitalocean Server (abroad): this data transfer takes place based on the fact that the servers are kept within the relevant company in order to meet the requirement to host the types of data we process on a server and this does not require an active data transfer and will be realized as required by the nature of the hosting service provided.


      In your capacity as the data subject, you will have the right to apply to Zaxe as per Article 11 of the Law regarding your rights as follows:

    • To learn whether your personal data has been processed or not,

    • To request information regarding your personal data if it has been processed,

    • To learn the intention of processing personal data and whether it is used appropriately in accordance with such purpose,

    • To have information about the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred either at home or abroad,

    • To request the correction of personal data if it is incomplete or improperly processed and to request that the process carried out in this context be notified to third parties to whom personal data is transferred,

    • To request that your personal data be deleted or destroyed even if it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law and other relevant laws and in the case that the reasons for such processing are not present any more and to request that the process carried out in this context be notified to third parties,

    • To object to the occurrence of a result against your side by means of analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

    • To demand that damages to be compensated in the event that a loss incurred due to the processing of personal data contrary to the law.

You can deliver your applications regarding your above-mentioned rights in written form and with an original signature personally by hand at the address of our company, Yeşilce Mah. Seçilmiş Sok. No:2/1 Kağıthane/İstanbul, or through a notary public or by sending an e-mail to the address info@zaxe.com via your e-mail address in accordance with the "Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller".

Z Eksen Baskı Sistemleri ve Bilgi Teknolojileri San. ve Tic. A.Ş.

Yeşilçe Mh. Seçilmiş Sk. No: 2 Kağıthane / İstanbul

+90 (212) 279 00 60+90 (212) 280 92 93

Subscribe

Sign up for our email list to stay up to date with Zaxe's developments in the 3D world.

Zaxe Iyzico Banner